Off-Market Property Details

11595 DITCH RD

Carmel, Indiana 46032

15,021

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

14.58

Acres

$2,186,500

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11595 Ditch Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11595 Ditch Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

15,021

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

14.58

Acres

Off Market

Status

$2,186,500

Living Area

15,021 sq ft

Year Built

1978

Lot Size

14.58 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,186,500

Land Value

$861,100

Land$861,100

39% of total

Improvement Value

$1,325,400

Improvements$1,325,400

61% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $2,025,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$2,250,000 listed → $2,025,000 sold (−$225,000)

Days on market

41

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

8

Sqft at sale

10,501

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai