Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11630 Pebblepointe Pass

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11630 Pebblepointe Pass in Stonewick or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the coveted Stonewick section of Waterstone! Enjoy the incredible amenities Waterstone has to offer, including outdoor pools, scenic walking trails around the main lake, tennis courts, a playground, and a clubhouse. The 2 car garage has direct staircase access to an unfinished upper level that makes a wonderful storage space or could be finished for an exercise room or playroom etc. - ready for your finishing touches. This home has been immaculately cared for and maintained. It has exterior features such as a fenced-in backyard with a lovely shaded deck area perfect for entertaining, but what is special...the home has an exterior "mechanical feature" for extra protection...a whole house Generac brand generator to keep things running smoothly should you lose power for any reason!

Listed by Jennifer Woods· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# 22006632
SoldSold in 87 days

$549,900

$599,000

3Beds
2Baths
2,204Sq Ft

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in the coveted Stonewick section of Waterstone! Enjoy the incredible amenities Waterstone has to offer, including outdoor pools, scenic walking trails around the main lake, tennis courts, a playground, and a clubhouse. The 2 car garage has direct stai...

Listed by Jennifer Woods· Keller Williams Indy Metro NE· MLS# MBR22006632

2,204

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.32

Acres

Off Market

Status

$494,400

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 15% below list in 87 days
  • Fireplace
  • Stonewick subdivision

Sold

$510,000

-$89,000 below list (-14.9%)

Closed
Apr 30, 2025
Listed at
$599,000
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
87 days

Price history

  1. Sold$510,000

    Apr 30, 2025

  2. Price reduced$585,000 → $549,900

    Nov 17, 2024

  3. Listedat $599,000

    Oct 18, 2024

Sold
4
Median price
$675,000
Median DOM
4 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 3.0% above median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$630KMedian $495K
$510K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessAttic StairwayHigh CeilingsTray Ceiling(s)Walk-In Closet(s)Breakfast BarBath Sinks Double MainEntrance FoyerPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $599,000Listed· Oct 18, 2024

  • $549,900Reduced

    $49,100 (8.2% off original)

87 days on market

Layout

Main
329 rooms2,204 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Sinks Double,Shower Stall Full,Suite,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • Elementary

    Woodbrook Elementary School

  • Middle

    Clay Middle School

Neighborhood

  • IU Health North Hospital0.6 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.0 mi
  • Carmel High School2.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District2.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace3.7 mi
  • Fishers High School3.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,204 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Stories

One

Lot Size

0.32 acres

Subdivision

Stonewick

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$494,400

Land Value

$152,100

Land$152,100

31% of total

Improvement Value

$342,300

Improvements$342,300

69% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$4,268
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai