Sold — 11635 Lenox Lane, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11635 Lenox Ln, Unit 101
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11635 Lenox Ln, Unit 101 in Lenox Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Check out this condo in lovely Lenox Trace! Home has been freshly painted throughout. All new LVP flooring and new carpet. Second floor location offers added privacy, cathedral ceilings, and fireplace. Enjoy the pond view in the back featuring 2 fountains. One of the best views in the community! This unit comes with garage #105 right across parking lot. Also reserved parking space #131 right in front. There are several guest parking spots in front of this building. Enjoy this well maintained community with an excellent location to everything Carmel has to offer.
$227,900
$229,900
Check out this condo in lovely Lenox Trace! Home has been freshly painted throughout. All new LVP flooring and new carpet. Second floor location offers added privacy, cathedral ceilings, and fireplace. Enjoy the pond view in the back featuring 2 fountains. One of the best views in the community...
1,072
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$211,700
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% below list in 72 days
- Fireplace
- Lenox Trace subdivision
Sold
$226,000
-$3,900 below list (-1.7%)
- Closed
- Feb 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $229,900
- Sold
- 3 months ago
- Sold in
- 72 days
Price history
- Sold$226,000
Feb 12, 2026
- Price reduced$229,900 → $227,900
Dec 9, 2025
- Listedat $229,900
Oct 15, 2025
Lenox Trace · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $226,000
- Median DOM
- 58 days
Recent comparable sales

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026

$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$229,900Listed· Oct 15, 2025
$227,900Reduced
↓ $2,000 (0.9% off original)
72 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Tub Full
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 1.4 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
- Carmel High School1.4 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace2.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,072 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Subdivision
Lenox Trace
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$211,700
Land Value
$47,700
23% of total
Improvement Value
$164,000
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,536
- Exemption
- Homestead