Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11635 Lenox Ln, Unit 101

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11635 Lenox Ln, Unit 101 in Lenox Trace or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Check out this condo in lovely Lenox Trace! Home has been freshly painted throughout. All new LVP flooring and new carpet. Second floor location offers added privacy, cathedral ceilings, and fireplace. Enjoy the pond view in the back featuring 2 fountains. One of the best views in the community! This unit comes with garage #105 right across parking lot. Also reserved parking space #131 right in front. There are several guest parking spots in front of this building. Enjoy this well maintained community with an excellent location to everything Carmel has to offer.

Listed by Robert Meiners· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22066175
SoldSold in 72 days

$227,900

$229,900

2Beds
2Baths
1,072Sq Ft

Check out this condo in lovely Lenox Trace! Home has been freshly painted throughout. All new LVP flooring and new carpet. Second floor location offers added privacy, cathedral ceilings, and fireplace. Enjoy the pond view in the back featuring 2 fountains. One of the best views in the community...

Listed by Robert Meiners· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22066175

1,072

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$211,700

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.7% below list in 72 days
  • Fireplace
  • Lenox Trace subdivision

Sold

$226,000

-$3,900 below list (-1.7%)

Closed
Feb 12, 2026
Listed at
$229,900
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
72 days

Price history

  1. Sold$226,000

    Feb 12, 2026

  2. Price reduced$229,900 → $227,900

    Dec 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $229,900

    Oct 15, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$226,000
Median DOM
58 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.7% above median for similar nearby sales.

$217K$550KMedian $220K
$226K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Paddle FanStorageWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Climate

Heat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $229,900Listed· Oct 15, 2025

  • $227,900Reduced

    $2,000 (0.9% off original)

72 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,072 sq ft

Carmel High School

    1.4 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Central Park1.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.3 mi
  • Carmel High School1.4 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
  • Clay Terrace2.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.8 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,072 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Stories

One

Subdivision

Lenox Trace

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full

Garage

1 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$211,700

Land Value

$47,700

Land$47,700

23% of total

Improvement Value

$164,000

Improvements$164,000

77% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$1,536
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai