Off-Market Property Details

11655 TIMKEN CT

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Links at Gray Eagle · Section 1

4,308

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$594,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11655 Timken Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11655 Timken Ct in Links At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Beautiful 2 story home with 3 car garage on Cul-De-Sac. Huge backyard w/ privacy fence and mature trees. Large finished bsment with bar, billiards area, living room and bedroom w/ full bath. Main level has hardwoods throughout and spacious sunroom with tile floor. Open kitchen w/ island, upgraded custom cabinets, planning desk and TV nook. Located in sought after Links at Gray Eagle Subdivision a golf course community. Hamilton Southeastern Schools. This is a must see property at this price.

Listed by Marc Lusby· Right Choice Realty, L.L.C.· MLS# 21060197
SoldSold in 133 days

$319,900

$339,000

5Beds
4.1Baths
2,806Sq Ft

Beautiful 2 story home with 3 car garage on Cul-De-Sac. Huge backyard w/ privacy fence and mature trees. Large finished bsment with bar, billiards area, living room and bedroom w/ full bath. Main level has hardwoods throughout and spacious sunroom with tile floor. Open kitchen w/ island, upgraded c...

Listed by Marc Lusby· Right Choice Realty, L.L.C.· MLS# MBR21060197

4,308

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$594,600

Assessed Value

5

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 18% below list in 133 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (1,369 sqft)
  • 3-car garage
  • Links At Gray Eagle subdivision

Sold

$279,200

-$59,800 below list (-17.6%)

Closed
Apr 28, 2011
Listed at
$339,000
Sold
15 years ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$279,200

    Apr 28, 2011

  2. Listedat $339,000

    Dec 7, 2010

Sold
5
Median price
$690,000
Median DOM
15 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.

$393K$845KMedian $430K
$279K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsVaulted Ceiling(s)Hardwood FloorsWalk-In Closet(s)Central VacuumBath Sinks Double MainEat-in KitchenEntrance FoyerKitchen IslandPantry

Exterior

Playset

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $339,000Listed· Dec 7, 2010

  • $319,900Reduced

    $19,100 (5.6% off original)

133 days on market

Layout

Upper
431,284 sq ft
Basement
111,369 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.2 mi
    • Fishers High School4.2 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.0 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    4,308 sq ft

    Year Built

    1999

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.41 acres

    Subdivision

    Links at Gray Eagle

    Section 1

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    4 full, 1 half

    Garage

    3 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $594,600

    Land Value

    $98,700

    Land$98,700

    17% of total

    Improvement Value

    $495,900

    Improvements$495,900

    83% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $3,690
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 1

    Powered by Ackee.ai