Recently Sold — 15291 Farrington Way, Fishers, IN 46037Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 15291 Farrington Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 15291 Farrington Way in Abbott Commons, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.
ABOUT THIS HOME
The Venture Collection features the largest single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy spacious floorplans at a great value and a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playground, and winding trails. Situated in the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern School Corporation, the area offers a family-friendly atmosphere with diverse attractions. Residents can attend year-round concerts and seasonal festivities at the Nickel Plate District Amphitheater. For outdoor enthusiasts, Geist Waterfront Park offers a beach, pirate-themed playground, picnic areas and a watercraft launch. On the first floor of this new two-story home is an open-concept layout shared among the modern kitchen, lovely dining room and a welcoming Great Room with backyard access, perfect for seamless everyday living and multitasking. In a corner is a peaceful bedroom for versatile needs. Upstairs is a generously sized loft surrounded by two secondary bedrooms and a spacious owner's suite. A 4' extension in the garage adds extra storage! *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
$392,985
$405,785
The Venture Collection features the largest single-family homes coming soon to the Abbott Commons master-planned community in Fishers, IN. Homeowners will enjoy spacious floorplans at a great value and a wide array of future amenities, including a swimming pool with a convenient pool house, a playgr...
2,170
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$100,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.2% below list in 28 days
- New construction
- Abbott Commons subdivision
Sold
$392,985
-$12,800 below list (-3.2%)
- Closed
- May 13, 2026
- Listed at
- $405,785
- Sold
- yesterday
- Sold in
- 28 days
Price history
- Sold$392,985
May 13, 2026
- Price reduced$397,995 → $392,985
Apr 14, 2026
- Listedat $405,785
Mar 20, 2026
Abbott Commons · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 61
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 17 days
Recent comparable sales

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
9927 Cumberland Ridge Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,651 sqft
Sold May 2026

$431,155
10194 Night Hawk Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,569 sqft
Sold May 2026

$385,000
12328 Quarry Face Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,186 sqft
Sold May 2026

$365,000
11110 Long Lake Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,280 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$405,785Listed· Mar 20, 2026
$392,985Reduced
↓ $12,800 (3.2% off original)
28 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 4.3 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS4.3 mi
- Conner Prairie6.1 mi
- Fishers High School6.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,170 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.14 acres
Subdivision
Abbott Commons
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$100,000
Land Value
$100,000
100% of total
Improvement Value
$0