Off-Market Property Details
11655 TIMKEN CT
Fishers, Indiana 46037
Links at Gray Eagle · Section 1
4,308
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$594,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11655 Timken Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11655 Timken Ct in Links At Gray Eagle or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 2 story home with 3 car garage on Cul-De-Sac. Huge backyard w/ privacy fence and mature trees. Large finished bsment with bar, billiards area, living room and bedroom w/ full bath. Main level has hardwoods throughout and spacious sunroom with tile floor. Open kitchen w/ island, upgraded custom cabinets, planning desk and TV nook. Located in sought after Links at Gray Eagle Subdivision a golf course community. Hamilton Southeastern Schools. This is a must see property at this price.
$319,900
$339,000
Beautiful 2 story home with 3 car garage on Cul-De-Sac. Huge backyard w/ privacy fence and mature trees. Large finished bsment with bar, billiards area, living room and bedroom w/ full bath. Main level has hardwoods throughout and spacious sunroom with tile floor. Open kitchen w/ island, upgraded c...
4,308
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$594,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 133 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,369 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Links At Gray Eagle subdivision
Sold
$279,200
-$59,800 below list (-17.6%)
- Closed
- Apr 28, 2011
- Listed at
- $339,000
- Sold
- 15 years ago
- Sold in
- 133 days
Price history
- Sold$279,200
Apr 28, 2011
- Listedat $339,000
Dec 7, 2010
Links At Gray Eagle · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 5
- Median price
- $690,000
- Median DOM
- 15 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
15317 Eastpark Circle W
5bd · 3ba · 3,004 sqft
Sold May 2026

$392,985
15291 Farrington Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$339,000Listed· Dec 7, 2010
$319,900Reduced
↓ $19,100 (5.6% off original)
133 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.2 mi
- Conner Prairie4.2 mi
- Fishers High School4.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,308 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Links at Gray Eagle
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$594,600
Land Value
$98,700
17% of total
Improvement Value
$495,900
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2010
- $3,690
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1