Off-Market Property Details

1169 COTTONWOOD CT

Carmel, Indiana 46033

Cool Creek North · Section 14

3,363

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$514,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1169 Cottonwood Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1169 Cottonwood Ct in Cool Creek North or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Renovated-many upgrades! Spacious, 4 BR 2.5 baths on a Cul de Sac, Magnificient master with remodeled bath. Tile foyer, hardwood stairs. Huge Living-Family rooms combined with brick natural gas FP, built-ins, crown molding. Formal DR & Eat in Kitchen. Screen Porch + deck + Pergola covered patio. Finished Basement with lots of storage. Landscaped yard, Fence,Storage barn. Laundry-mud rm off 2+ garage. Replaced windows,doors,carpets,heat&AC. Near Clay Terrace&shopping Cool Creek Park Carmel area.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21103939
Recently SoldSold in 133 days

$264,900

$274,900

4Beds
2.1Baths
2,323Sq Ft

Renovated-many upgrades! Spacious, 4 BR 2.5 baths on a Cul de Sac, Magnificient master with remodeled bath. Tile foyer, hardwood stairs. Huge Living-Family rooms combined with brick natural gas FP, built-ins, crown molding. Formal DR & Eat in Kitchen. Screen Porch + deck + Pergola covered patio. Fi...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21103939

3,363

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$514,000

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 133 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (936 sqft)
  • Cool Creek North subdivision

Sold

$260,000

-$14,900 below list (-5.4%)

Closed
Jun 30, 2011
Listed at
$274,900
Sold
14 years ago
Sold in
133 days

Price history

  1. Sold$260,000

    Jun 30, 2011

  2. Listedat $274,900

    Jan 22, 2011

Sold
10
Median price
$515,000
Median DOM
29 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 47% below median for similar nearby sales.

$450K$630KMedian $495K
$260K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in Kitchen

Exterior

Barn Mini

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $274,900Listed· Jan 22, 2011

  • $264,900Reduced

    $10,000 (3.6% off original)

133 days on market

Layout

Upper
421,107 sq ft
Basement
936 sq ft finished

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Carmel Arts & Design District1.0 mi
    • Clay Terrace1.5 mi
    • Carmel High School1.6 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)2.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital2.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park3.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,363 sq ft

    Year Built

    1983

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Cool Creek North

    Section 14

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Carmel Clay Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $514,000

    Land Value

    $115,800

    Land$115,800

    23% of total

    Improvement Value

    $398,200

    Improvements$398,200

    77% of total

    Annual tax · 2010
    $1,532

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 14

    Powered by Ackee.ai