Sold — 11697 Whisper Bay Court, Carmel, IN 46033
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11697 Whisper Bay Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11697 Whisper Bay Ct in Stonewick or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to the wonderful Stonewick neighborhood, where beautiful water views and a serene setting await you! This charming ranch home features soaring ceilings, a spacious and inviting layout, and endless potential to personalize to your taste. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home includes generously sized walk-in closets, a large kitchen with a cozy hearth area, and a two-way gas fireplace that adds warmth and character to the living spaces. Enjoy the convenience of a large walk-up storage area from the garage-perfect for organization or future expansion. Step outside to a large deck overlooking the water, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Don't miss the opportunity to create your dream home in one of the area's most sought-after neighborhoods!
$540,000
Welcome to the wonderful Stonewick neighborhood, where beautiful water views and a serene setting await you! This charming ranch home features soaring ceilings, a spacious and inviting layout, and endless potential to personalize to your taste. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home includes g...
2,045
Sq Ft
1993
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$450,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold at list price in 1 days
- Fireplace
- Stonewick subdivision
Sold
$540,000
- Closed
- Jul 8, 2025
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 1 day
Price history
- Sold$540,000
Jul 8, 2025
- Listedat $540,000
Apr 26, 2025
Stonewick · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $675,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$495,000
3485 Sugar Loaf Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,150 sqft
Sold May 2026

$451,000
4625 Wembly Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,896 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
150 Springs Court
4bd · 4ba · 2,524 sqft
Sold May 2026

$480,000
1176 Driftwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,227 sqft
Sold May 2026

$375,000
5874 Lost Oaks Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,665 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$540,000Listed· Apr 26, 2025
1 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
Woodbrook Elementary School
Middle
Clay Middle School
Neighborhood
- IU Health North Hospital0.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.9 mi
- Carmel High School2.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Fishers High School4.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,045 sq ft
Year Built
1993
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Stonewick
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$450,400
Land Value
$126,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$324,200
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $3,714
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1