Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 117 Cottonwood Drive, Cicero, IN 46034$149,900
Schedule a Showing2
Beds
1
Baths
924
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
0.19
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 117 Cottonwood Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 117 Cottonwood Dr in Hidden Bay, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Cicero.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This single-story residence presents a compelling opportunity for a lifestyle of ease and enjoyment in close proximity to Morse Lake reservoir and everything Cicero has to offer from walking trails and parks to the many festivals and events all a short drive from your front door where you can travel by car, foot or Golf cart and have entertainment, shopping and fantastic restaurants to choose from. Discover an inviting home at 117 Cottonwood DR, Cicero, IN. This 924 square foot manufactured home, ready for immediate occupancy, offers a unique blend of comfort and outdoor enjoyment, all set on a generous 8276 square foot lot. The principal bedroom provides a private retreat, featuring an ensuite bathroom for added convenience and privacy. A second well-appointed bedroom offers versatile living options. The main bathroom includes a refreshing walk-in shower. Step outside to your private yard, designed for outdoor living. A covered deck invites relaxation, privacy and entertainment. Why rent when you can own your own space in Cicero!
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Hidden Bay subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $149,900
$858/mo
≈ $798 principal & interest · $40 tax · $20 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $29,980 on a loan of $119,920.
Price history
- Listedat $149,900
May 18, 2026
Hidden Bay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $69,000
- Median DOM
- 86 days
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$149,900Listed· May 18, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.1 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.6 mi
- Clay Terrace11.4 mi
- Conner Prairie11.6 mi
- Fishers High School11.8 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
924 sq ft
Year Built
1978
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Subdivision
Hidden Bay
Section 2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$88,100
Land Value
$16,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$72,100
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $484
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2