Off-Market Property Details

1180 ANGELIQUE CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Clay Springs · Section 1

4,408

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$586,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1180 Angelique Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1180 Angelique Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,408

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.41

Acres

Off Market

Status

$586,600

Living Area

4,408 sq ft

Year Built

1995

Lot Size

0.41 acres

Subdivision

Clay Springs

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$586,600

Land Value

$183,800

Land$183,800

31% of total

Improvement Value

$402,800

Improvements$402,800

69% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $420,000 in July 2013.

List vs sold

$435,000 listed → $420,000 sold (−$15,000)

Days on market

55

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,972

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai