Off-Market Property Details

11811 YALE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

2,196

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.04

Acres

$359,000

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11811 Yale Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11811 Yale Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,196

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.04

Acres

Off Market

Status

$359,000

Living Area

2,196 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Lot Size

0.04 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$359,000

Land Value

$95,000

Land$95,000

26% of total

Improvement Value

$264,000

Improvements$264,000

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $385,000 in June 2024.

List vs sold

$380,000 listed → $385,000 sold (+$5,000)

Days on market

38

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,196

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai