Sold — 11835 Buck Creek Circle, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11835 Buck Creek Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11835 Buck Creek Cir in Creekside At Cedar Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 11835 Buck Creek Circle in Noblesville - an inviting home in the heart of Hamilton County, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Step inside to find brand-new carpet throughout, giving the home a fresh and welcoming feel. A versatile living space at the front of the home offers plenty of options, whether as a sitting room, playroom, or additional lounge and features an adjacent office, ideal for working from home or quiet study. The spacious family room, complete with a cozy fireplace, sets the stage for relaxing evenings or gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen, accented with timeless shaker cabinets, is ready to inspire your culinary adventures with both style and functionality. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a walk-in closet, and plenty of space to unwind. Laundry is conveniently located on the second floor, making everyday routines easier. The fenced backyard extends your living space outdoors, perfect for entertaining, play, or quiet evenings on the patio. With an open floor plan and thoughtful layout, this home makes daily living effortless. Built in 1999 and offering 2,238 square feet of living space, this two-story residence features three bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and a wonderful balance of charm and practicality. Don't miss this opportunity to make Buck Creek Circle your new home - where comfort meets convenience in a delightful Noblesville setting.
$300,000
$315,000
Welcome to 11835 Buck Creek Circle in Noblesville - an inviting home in the heart of Hamilton County, thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. Step inside to find brand-new carpet throughout, giving the home a fresh and welcoming feel. A versatile living space at the front of the home off...
2,238
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.11
Acres
Off Market
Status
$275,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 33 days
- Fireplace
- Creekside At Cedar Path subdivision
Sold
$271,825
-$43,175 below list (-13.7%)
- Closed
- Oct 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $315,000
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 33 days
Price history
- Sold$271,825
Oct 31, 2025
- Price reduced$315,000 → $300,000
Sep 3, 2025
- Listedat $315,000
Aug 21, 2025
Creekside At Cedar Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $215,000
- Median DOM
- 25 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$315,000Listed· Aug 21, 2025
$300,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (4.8% off original)
33 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 1.6 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.6 mi
- Conner Prairie3.7 mi
- Fishers High School3.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,238 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Subdivision
Creekside at Cedar Path
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$275,000
Land Value
$72,600
26% of total
Improvement Value
$202,400
74% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,904
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1