Sold — 1185 N 10th Street, Noblesville, IN 46060Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1185 N 10th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1185 N 10th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful American 4-square style home offers a unique blend of charm and convenience. 4 car concrete-block garage and nestled among mature trees with walking trails and Forest Park nearby, the homes' professionally painted exterior (2022), newer vinyl windows throughout, new A/C unit (2023), still enhances the home's classic appeal. Enjoy the screened front porch (25x7) with architectural details surrounded by mature landscaping for added privacy. Inside, the main level features original 1910 hardwood floors, complemented by vinyl plank flooring in the large eat-in updated kitchen and half bath. Four spacious bedrooms are located upstairs, with a recently updated full bath with a new vanity and lighting. The lower level also includes a versatile office/den/5th bedroom, a large laundry/storage area, and a workshop equipped with the original kitchen sink. Add'l updates: upstairs ductwork, a new A/C unit (July '23), a garage roof (2016), new water line (2023)-with full list attached to BLC. Short distance to downtown, restaurants, events and Noblesville award-winning schools.
$415,000
$490,000
Beautiful American 4-square style home offers a unique blend of charm and convenience. 4 car concrete-block garage and nestled among mature trees with walking trails and Forest Park nearby, the homes' professionally painted exterior (2022), newer vinyl windows throughout, new A/C unit (2023), still ...
3,328
Sq Ft
1910
Year Built
0.61
Acres
Off Market
Status
$354,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 485 days
- Finished basement (832 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$410,000
-$80,000 below list (-16.3%)
- Closed
- Sep 4, 2025
- Listed at
- $490,000
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 485 days
Price history
- Sold$410,000
Sep 4, 2025
- Price reduced$420,000 → $415,000
Jul 3, 2025
- Listedat $490,000
Apr 7, 2024
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$490,000Listed· Apr 7, 2024
$415,000Reduced
↓ $75,000 (15.3% off original)
485 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Tub Full with Shower
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center5.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS5.2 mi
- Westfield High School6.2 mi
- Conner Prairie6.2 mi
- Fishers High School6.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.4 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,328 sq ft
Year Built
1910
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.61 acres
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
1 full, 1 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$354,700
Land Value
$65,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$289,700
82% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $2,404
- Exemption
- Homestead