Sold — 11875 Durbin Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11875 Durbin Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11875 Durbin Dr in Crossfields or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
WOW! RARE OPPORTUNITY TO MOVE-RIGHT-INTO WEST CARMEL'S COVETED CROSSFIELDS NEIGHBORHOOD. BE THE SMALLEST HOUSE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD & SNAG THIS WONDERFUL WELL-POSITIONED INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. CROSSFIELDS IS KNOWN FOR IT'S EXTRA-LARGE LOTS, PRIVACY & SECRET ACCESS THAT CONNECTS YOU DIRECTLY TO WEST PARK. PLUS, WALK ACROSS THE STREET TO VILLAGE OF WEST CLAY & ADDITIONAL PARK, COXHALL GARDENS. SPACIOUS MAIN FLOORPLAN W/ FRESH WHITE KITCHEN, GRAND ENTRY & 4-SEASON SUNROOM WHICH ADDS ADDITIONAL SQ.FT. NOT LISTED. 4 SPACIOUS UPSTAIRS BEDRMS + BONUS ROOM W/ BUILT-INS. REMODELED MSTR BATH W/ SOAKING TUB & DOUBLE SINKS. FINISHED DAYLIGHT BSMT, OVERSIZED 3-CAR GARAGE, LOADS OF STORAGE, HUGE WINDOWS W/ LOTS OF LIGHT, NEW WATER HEATER, FRESH PAINT + MORE. ALL THIS ON A 1.2 ACRE PRIVATE LOT W/ HUGE DECK, FIREPIT, FULL YARD INVISIBLE FENCE + SMALLER FULLY FENCED-IN AREA. WALK TO CHURCHES, CVS, BANK, PARKS, SALONS, PIZZA, BREWERY, BRUNCH, TRAILS & 3 DIFFERENT SCHOOLS. SUPER CLOSE TO MICHIGAN ROAD SHOPPING CORRIDOR, ST. VINCENT & 465/65 HIGHWAYS. DON'T MISS THIS RARE FIND! HOME CURRENTLY ON SEPTIC, HOWEVER, EASILY CONVERTS TO SEWER INSTALLED IN NEIGHBORHOOD.
$725,000
WOW! RARE OPPORTUNITY TO MOVE-RIGHT-INTO WEST CARMEL'S COVETED CROSSFIELDS NEIGHBORHOOD. BE THE SMALLEST HOUSE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD & SNAG THIS WONDERFUL WELL-POSITIONED INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY. CROSSFIELDS IS KNOWN FOR IT'S EXTRA-LARGE LOTS, PRIVACY & SECRET ACCESS THAT CONNECTS YOU DIRECTLY TO WEST ...
3,954
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
1.21
Acres
Off Market
Status
$728,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% over list in 4 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,388 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- 1.21-acre lot
Sold
$830,000
+$105,000 over list (14.5%)
- Closed
- Jul 28, 2025
- Listed at
- $725,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 4 days
Price history
- Sold$830,000
Jul 28, 2025
- Listedat $725,000
Jun 12, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 12% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$725,000Listed· Jun 12, 2025
4 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sitting Room,Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
West Clay Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.3 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,954 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
1.21 acres
Subdivision
Crossfields
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$728,000
Land Value
$238,500
33% of total
Improvement Value
$489,500
67% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,228
- Exemption
- Homestead