Off-Market Property Details

11889 OTTO LN

Carmel, Indiana 46032

3,582

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.08

Acres

$1,335,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11889 Otto Ln

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11889 Otto Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,582

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.08

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,335,900

Living Area

3,582 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Lot Size

0.08 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,335,900

Land Value

$185,700

Land$185,700

14% of total

Improvement Value

$1,150,200

Improvements$1,150,200

86% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,299,097 in December 2024.

List vs sold

$1,299,097 listed → $1,299,097 sold (+$0)

Days on market

0

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,430

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai