Sold — 11961 Driftstone Drive, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11961 Driftstone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11961 Driftstone Dr in Sandstone Meadows or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
You don't want to miss this rare 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem in Fishers with top-notch HSE schools! Fresh paint and new flooring give this home a bright, clean feel, plus the deck just got a fresh stain - perfect for summer hangouts. The primary bedroom is a dream with a luxury bath featuring a separate tub and shower, plus a double vanity to keep things spacious. Stay cozy by the wood-burning fireplace on cooler nights, and enjoy peace of mind with updates like a 6-year-old furnace, a newer water heater (2021), a roof just 8-10 years young, and a 3-year-old oven/range. Plus, the unfinished basement is a blank canvas for your next project or extra storage. Location? Spot on! Walk to Brookschool Park, hit the Nickel Plate Trail, or enjoy all the fun Fishers has to offer - concerts, farmers markets, Target, Topgolf, and The Yard.
$340,000
$359,900
You don't want to miss this rare 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem in Fishers with top-notch HSE schools! Fresh paint and new flooring give this home a bright, clean feel, plus the deck just got a fresh stain - perfect for summer hangouts. The primary bedroom is a dream with a luxury bath featuring a separate...
2,261
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$329,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.7% below list in 65 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Sandstone Meadows subdivision
Sold
$325,000
-$34,900 below list (-9.7%)
- Closed
- Sep 15, 2025
- Listed at
- $359,900
- Sold
- 8 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$325,000
Sep 15, 2025
- Price reduced$350,000 → $340,000
Jul 29, 2025
- Listedat $359,900
Jun 12, 2025
Sandstone Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 12
- Median price
- $334,000
- Median DOM
- 38 days
Recent comparable sales

$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026

$311,000
12220 Sweet Creek Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12959 Quarterback Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft
Sold May 2026

$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026

$392,985
15291 Farrington Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$359,900Listed· Jun 12, 2025
$340,000Reduced
↓ $19,900 (5.5% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Garden
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,261 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Meadows
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$329,700
Land Value
$62,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$267,700
81% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $6,392
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1