Sold — 11984 Talnuck Circle, Fishers, IN 46037
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11984 Talnuck Cir
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11984 Talnuck Cir in Hamilton Proper or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning updated home that could be right off the cover of "Veranda" magazine! Located in one of Fisher's most sought-after golf course communities. This 5BR/5.5 BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The Chef's dream kitchen overlooks the breathtaking hearth room that emanates warmth and sophistication not to be forgotten. Primary Suite with spa-like bath, dining room with full service wet bar, lower level features a wet bar, billiard room, guest bedroom, full bath, theatre area and game room. The covered patio overlooks a breathtaking park-like setting - all within an exclusive section of Hamilton Proper. Everything on your wish list and more - Absolutely gorgeous inside & out!
$1,399,900
Stunning updated home that could be right off the cover of "Veranda" magazine! Located in one of Fisher's most sought-after golf course communities. This 5BR/5.5 BA home features a wonderful floor plan that is perfect for entertaining family & friends! The Chef's dream kitchen overlooks the breathta...
7,121
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.5
Acres
Off Market
Status
$1,147,600
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 7.1% below list in 44 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (2,391 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Hamilton Proper subdivision
Sold
$1,299,900
-$100,000 below list (-7.1%)
- Closed
- Aug 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,399,900
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 44 days
Price history
- Sold$1,299,900
Aug 1, 2025
- Listedat $1,399,900
May 23, 2025
Hamilton Proper · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $1,350,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,465,000
10967 Preservation Point
5bd · 6ba · 7,501 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,440,000
12161 Talon Trace
6bd · 5ba · 7,866 sqft
Sold May 2026

$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,080,000
12239 Poplar Bend Boulevard
5bd · 5ba · 6,299 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.7% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,399,900Listed· May 23, 2025
44 days on market
Fall Creek Junior High
- 2.6 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie2.7 mi
- Fishers High School2.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center2.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
7,121 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Subdivision
The Horizon
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,147,600
Land Value
$180,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$967,600
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $12,150
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2