Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11987 Bird Key Blvd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11987 Bird Key Blvd in Knoll, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to 11987 Bird Key Blvd, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The fresh interior paint provides a clean and modern canvas, while the partial flooring replacement adds a touch of elegance. The cozy fireplace is perfect for those chilly evenings, and the kitchen is a chef's dream with an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet, and the primary bathroom features a separate tub and shower for ultimate relaxation. Outside, you'll find a patio perfect for entertaining and a fenced-in backyard for privacy. This home is a perfect blend of style and comfort, waiting for you to make it your own. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listed by Shelby Farrar· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# 22082902
Recently SoldSold in 64 days

$578,000

$600,000

4Beds
3.1Baths
3,474Sq Ft

Welcome to 11987 Bird Key Blvd, a home that exudes charm and sophistication. The fresh interior paint provides a clean and modern canvas, while the partial flooring replacement adds a touch of elegance. The cozy fireplace is perfect for those chilly evenings, and the kitchen is a chef's dream with a...

Listed by Shelby Farrar· Opendoor Brokerage LLC· MLS# MBR22082902

3,618

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.27

Acres

$519,100

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.5% below list in 64 days
  • Fireplace
  • Finished basement (897 sqft)
  • Knoll subdivision

Sold

$555,000

-$45,000 below list (-7.5%)

Closed
May 4, 2026
Listed at
$600,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
64 days

Price history

  1. Sold$555,000

    May 4, 2026

  2. Price reduced$584,000 → $578,000

    Mar 19, 2026

  3. Listedat $600,000

    Feb 5, 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.

$431K$583KMedian $500K
$555K

Interior

Attic AccessHigh CeilingsCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $600,000Listed· Feb 5, 2026

  • $578,000Reduced

    $22,000 (3.7% off original)

64 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,172 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms1,405 sq ft
Basement
114 rooms897 sq ft finished

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    1.7 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.7 mi
  • Conner Prairie2.0 mi
  • Fishers High School2.0 mi
  • Hamilton Town Center2.1 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,618 sq ft

Year Built

2004

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.27 acres

Subdivision

Rolling Knoll at Hoosier Woods

Section 2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$519,100

Land Value

$90,500

Land$90,500

17% of total

Improvement Value

$428,600

Improvements$428,600

83% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$5,208
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai