Sold — 11998 Vera Court, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 11998 Vera Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 11998 Vera Ct in Marilyn Woods or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
**Home qualifies for Builder Finance Incentive with preferred lender, 7/6 ARM starting at 3.99%, home must close by 12/31/25. Welcome to this thoughtfully designed Sterling home by David Weekley Homes. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that blends comfort, functionality, and modern elegance. Located on a desirable home site next to an open common area, this home offers scenic surroundings, luxurious finishes, and tons of natural light filtering throughout the home. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living spaces and a spacious main-floor office-perfect for remote work, study, or a creative studio. The heart of the home is a large, open-concept kitchen with generous counter space and storage, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. The extra spacious island features a quartz countertop and well appointed cabinets. Upstairs, the Owner's retreat features a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a large walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath provide space for family and guests. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered back patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting. This home combines high-end features with practical spaces in a serene, well-connected location.
$412,460
$457,707
**Home qualifies for Builder Finance Incentive with preferred lender, 7/6 ARM starting at 3.99%, home must close by 12/31/25. Welcome to this thoughtfully designed Sterling home by David Weekley Homes. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home that blends comfort, functionality, and modern elegance. Located o...
2,216
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Off Market
Status
$395,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 13% below list in 160 days
- New construction
- Marilyn Woods subdivision
Sold
$399,000
-$58,707 below list (-12.8%)
- Closed
- Dec 29, 2025
- Listed at
- $457,707
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 160 days
Price history
- Sold$399,000
Dec 29, 2025
- Price reduced$424,460 → $412,460
Nov 25, 2025
- Listedat $457,707
Jun 28, 2025
Marilyn Woods · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $423,501
- Median DOM
- 147 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 29% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$457,707Listed· Jun 28, 2025
$412,460Reduced
↓ $45,247 (9.9% off original)
160 days on market
Sand Creek Intermediate School
- 3.6 mi
High
Fishers High School
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center0.5 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.4 mi
- Fishers High School3.6 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,216 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
Marilyn Woods
Section 1A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$395,100
Land Value
$68,500
17% of total
Improvement Value
$326,600
83% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1A