Sold — 12015 Zircon Lane, Fishers, IN 46038
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12015 Zircon Ln, Unit 1100
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12015 Zircon Ln, Unit 1100 in Limestone Springs or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Don't miss the opportunity to make this low maintenance, light-filled end unit condo your new home! Ideally located near Hamilton Town Center, this property offers an open floor plan, an eat-in kitchen featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. Spacious primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet. The second bedroom makes a great office or guest room. Convenient laundry room with washer and dryer included. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, basketball court, playground, trails, and more. With proximity to HTC, this condo offers easy access to a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. This won't last long!
$190,000
Don't miss the opportunity to make this low maintenance, light-filled end unit condo your new home! Ideally located near Hamilton Town Center, this property offers an open floor plan, an eat-in kitchen featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, and a pantry. Spacious primary bedroom inc...
1,670
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$246,900
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.1% over list in 2 days
- Limestone Springs subdivision
Sold
$201,650
+$11,650 over list (6.1%)
- Closed
- Jun 23, 2023
- Listed at
- $190,000
- Sold
- 2 years ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$201,650
Jun 23, 2023
- Listedat $190,000
May 16, 2023
Limestone Springs · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $205,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026

$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
10130 Long Meadow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
9760 River Oak Lane E
3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
Sold May 2026

$205,000
12145 Bubbling Brook Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,326 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 35% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$190,000Listed· May 16, 2023
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.0 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.4 mi
- Conner Prairie3.1 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District8.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,670 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Limestone Springs
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$246,900
Land Value
$32,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$214,900
87% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $1,364
- Exemption
- Homestead