Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12145 Bubbling Brook Dr, Unit 600

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12145 Bubbling Brook Dr, Unit 600 in Limestone Springs, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering 1,346 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan creates a comfortable flow for relaxing or entertaining, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Step outside to your spacious covered front porch-perfect for morning coffee or peaceful evenings overlooking the serene pond across the street. The attached one-car garage includes a generous 10' x 7' bump-out, providing plenty of extra storage or workspace. Enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with access to fantastic community amenities, including a pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Ideally located, this condo offers quick access to Hamilton Town Center, great restaurants, shopping, and I-69 for an easy commute. Plus, it's part of the top-rated Hamilton Southeastern (HSE) School District-adding even more value to this convenient and comfortable home. Seller is offering a 1 year home warranty on the home!

Listed by Melissa Barclay· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# 22078996
Recently SoldSold in 74 days

$209,900

$218,900

2Beds
1.1Baths
1,326Sq Ft

Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering 1,346 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The open floor plan creates a comfortable flow for relaxing or entertaining, while large windows fill the home with natural light. Step outside to your spacious covered front porch-p...

Listed by Melissa Barclay· eXp Realty LLC· MLS# MBR22078996

1,048

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$171,900

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 6.3% below list in 74 days
  • Limestone Springs subdivision

Sold

$205,000

-$13,900 below list (-6.3%)

Closed
Apr 24, 2026
Listed at
$218,900
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$205,000

    Apr 24, 2026

  2. Price reduced$214,900 → $209,900

    Mar 14, 2026

  3. Listedat $218,900

    Jan 8, 2026

Sold
11
Median price
$202,000
Median DOM
25 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 40% below median for similar nearby sales.

$270K$355KMedian $342K
$205K

Interior

Attic AccessWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work PaintedPaddle FanEntrance FoyerHi-Speed Internet AvailblWired for DataPantry

Exterior

Sprinkler System

Climate

Heat: ElectricHeat: Heat PumpCool: Central AirCool: Heat Pump

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $218,900Listed· Jan 8, 2026

  • $209,900Reduced

    $9,000 (4.1% off original)

74 days on market

Layout

Main
4 rooms699 sq ft
Upper
212 rooms627 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS1.5 mi
    • Conner Prairie3.2 mi
    • Fishers High School3.4 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital6.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,048 sq ft

    Year Built

    2006

    Stories

    Two

    Subdivision

    Limestone Springs

    Bedrooms

    2

    Bathrooms

    1 full, 1 half

    Garage

    1 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $171,900

    Land Value

    $32,000

    Land$32,000

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $139,900

    Improvements$139,900

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2025
    $3,048
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai