Off-Market Property Details
1205 E 105TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46280
2,606
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.41
Acres
$236,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1205 E 105th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1205 E 105th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,606
Sq Ft
1950
Year Built
0.41
Acres
Off Market
Status
$236,600

Living Area
2,606 sq ft
Year Built
1950
Lot Size
0.41 acres
Subdivision
Little Farms
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$236,600
Land Value
$80,200
34% of total
Improvement Value
$156,400
66% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes in LITTLE FARMS
12 properties on record
- 1006 Bristol Rd$67,000
- 10398 Ethel St19913,062 sq ft$322,500
- 10401 Ethel St19461,296 sq ft$206,900
- 10405 Ethel St20062,372 sq ft$304,700
- 10419 Combs St19901,716 sq ft$232,700
- 10421 Ethel St19401,560 sq ft$234,800
- 10423 Ethel St19921,852 sq ft$252,700
- 10441 Combs St19891,716 sq ft$222,400
- 10445 Ethel St19905,643 sq ft$434,200
- 10450 Combs Ave1942650 sq ft$92,900
- 10450 Ethel St19561,976 sq ft$211,100
- 10455 Combs St19801,904 sq ft$260,800