Off-Market Property Details

12096 CAVE CREEK CT

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Highlands at Stony Creek · Section 1C

1,471

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$293,200

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12096 Cave Creek Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12096 Cave Creek Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,471

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.19

Acres

Off Market

Status

$293,200

Living Area

1,471 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.19 acres

Subdivision

Highlands at Stony Creek

Section 1C

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$293,200

Land Value

$137,000

Land$137,000

47% of total

Improvement Value

$156,200

Improvements$156,200

53% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1C

Last seen on the market

Sold for $158,000 in May 2010.

List vs sold

$163,000 listed → $158,000 sold (−$5,000)

Days on market

49

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

1,573

Type

Condominium

Powered by Ackee.ai