Off-Market Property Details

121 SHOSHONE DR

Carmel, Indiana 46032

3,421

Sq Ft

1939

Year Built

1.03

Acres

$453,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 121 Shoshone Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 121 Shoshone Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,421

Sq Ft

1939

Year Built

1.03

Acres

Off Market

Status

$453,900

Living Area

3,421 sq ft

Year Built

1939

Lot Size

1.03 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$453,900

Land Value

$93,300

Land$93,300

21% of total

Improvement Value

$360,600

Improvements$360,600

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $264,900 in June 2011.

List vs sold

$264,900 listed → $264,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

52

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,345

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai