Off-Market Property Details

12131 SUGAR CREEK RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Highlands at Stony Creek · Section 2C

1,902

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.15

Acres

$324,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12131 Sugar Creek Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12131 Sugar Creek Rd or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,902

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.15

Acres

Off Market

Status

$324,800

Living Area

1,902 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.15 acres

Subdivision

Highlands at Stony Creek

Section 2C

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$324,800

Land Value

$126,000

Land$126,000

39% of total

Improvement Value

$198,800

Improvements$198,800

61% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2C

Last seen on the market

Sold for $232,500 in June 2019.

List vs sold

$230,000 listed → $232,500 sold (+$2,500)

Days on market

73

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,042

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai