Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1216 Gwinn Lane
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Lapel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1216 Gwinn Lane in Meadows, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Lapel.
ABOUT THIS HOME
NICE HOME FOR THE PRICE!! BANK WILL CONSIDER A CREDIT FOR A NEW FURNACE. THIS IS BANK OWNED. ALL OFFERS WILL BE COUNTERED WITH BANK ADDENDUM. PROPERTY BEING SOLD AS-IS-HOWEVER, THIS DOES NOT MEAN YOUR BUYERS CANNOT HAVE AN INSPECTION. ROOM SIZES ARE APPROXIMATE.
$85,900
$99,900
1,760
Sq Ft
1979
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 18% below list in 129 days
- Meadows subdivision
Sold
$81,500
-$18,400 below list (-18.4%)
- Closed
- Feb 27, 2004
- Listed at
- $99,900
- Sold
- 22 years ago
- Sold in
- 129 days
Price history
- Sold$81,500
Feb 27, 2004
- Listedat $99,900
Sep 29, 2003
Meadows · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $200,000
- Median DOM
- 41 days
Recent comparable sales

$210,000
535 Central Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,234 sqft
Sold May 2026

$275,000
4333 S 800 W
3bd · 1ba · 1,441 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$354,990
9436 Crimson Circle
3bd · 2ba · 2,025 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$185,000
312 E 10th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,512 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$200,000
1411 N Woodward Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,272 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 61% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$99,900Listed· Sep 29, 2003
$85,900Reduced
↓ $14,000 (14.0% off original)
129 days on market
Layout
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center8.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS9.0 mi
- Conner Prairie11.1 mi
- Fishers High School11.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital14.1 mi
- Westfield High School14.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,760 sq ft
Year Built
1979
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Meadows
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces