Off-Market Property Details
12161 DRIFTSTONE DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,637
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$303,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12161 Driftstone Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12161 Driftstone Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,637
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.16
Acres
Off Market
Status
$303,100

Living Area
1,637 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Lot Size
0.16 acres
Subdivision
Sandstone Meadows
Section 1
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,100
Land Value
$62,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$241,100
80% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $286,000 in November 2021.
List vs sold
$274,900 listed → $286,000 sold (+$11,100)
Days on market
33
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,637
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SANDSTONE MEADOWS
12 properties on record
- 11940 Driftstone Dr20031,387 sq ft$263,500
- 11941 Driftstone Dr20011,828 sq ft$297,700
- 11950 Driftstone Dr20042,374 sq ft$331,000
- 11951 Driftstone Dr19971,444 sq ft$260,800
- 11960 Driftstone Dr20002,252 sq ft$321,100
- 11961 Driftstone Dr19972,261 sq ft$329,700
- 11970 Driftstone Dr20001,406 sq ft$271,400
- 11971 Driftstone Dr19991,444 sq ft$264,000
- 11980 Driftstone Dr19991,600 sq ft$273,200
- 11981 Driftstone Dr19981,182 sq ft$246,300
- 11990 Driftstone Dr19981,444 sq ft$263,300
- 11991 Driftstone Dr19981,402 sq ft$259,000