Off-Market Property Details
12294 BLUE SPRINGS LN
Fishers, Indiana 46037
1,920
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.15
Acres
$305,400
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12294 Blue Springs Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12294 Blue Springs Ln or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
1,920
Sq Ft
2000
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$305,400

Living Area
1,920 sq ft
Year Built
2000
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Cumberland Woods
Section 3
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$305,400
Land Value
$58,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$247,400
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $171,900 in November 2015.
List vs sold
$180,000 listed → $171,900 sold (−$8,100)
Days on market
74
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,920
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in CUMBERLAND WOODS
12 properties on record
- 10262 Sun Gold Ct19981,049 sq ft$226,300
- 10270 Whitewater Ln19981,376 sq ft$247,900
- 10272 Sun Gold Ct19981,207 sq ft$245,500
- 10273 Sun Gold Ct19981,806 sq ft$287,300
- 10282 Sun Gold Ct19982,040 sq ft$297,900
- 10282 Whitewater Ln20001,409 sq ft$278,000
- 10283 Sun Gold Ct19981,806 sq ft$291,500
- 10292 Sun Gold Ct19981,207 sq ft$233,800
- 10293 Sun Gold Ct19981,207 sq ft$248,300
- 10294 Whitewater Ln19991,248 sq ft$247,600
- 10302 Sun Gold Ct19981,660 sq ft$300,000
- 10303 Sun Gold Ct19981,319 sq ft$227,400