Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 12303 W Ridge Circle, Indianapolis, IN 4623612303 W Ridge Circle
Indianapolis, Indiana 46236
Bradford Pointe
$305,700
Schedule a Showing3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
0.51
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12303 W Ridge Circle
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12303 W Ridge Circle in Bradford Pointe, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautiful 3-bedroom 2 1/2 bath w/two-car attached garage, in desirable Bradford Pointe. Located on a cul-de-sac with a large backyard, this home has a park-like setting. Main entry greets you with a winding staircase, vaulted ceilings, and plenty of natural light. New carpet. The kitchen includes a center island and a breakfast room. Family room open to the kitchen w/a wood-burning fireplace and oversized patio doors, offering gorgeous views of the backyard. Upper-level master bedroom complete with double sinks, tub/shower, and walk-in closet. New tubs and showers have been installed in all bathrooms. New carpet and paint. Great home and ready to move right in. Fridge and stove are less than a year old, and the dishwasher is less than 3 years old. Heating and a/c 4 years old
Key things to know
- Vaulted ceilings and natural light throughout
- Updated kitchen with island and breakfast room
- All bathrooms renovated with new tubs and showers
- Wood-burning fireplace and oversized patio doors
- Cul-de-sac lot with large backyard
Monthly payment
Estimate · $305,700
$1,891/mo
≈ $1,627 principal & interest · $244 tax · $20 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $61,140 on a loan of $244,560.
Price history
- Listedat $305,700
May 1, 2026
Bradford Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $110,000
- Median DOM
- 16 days
Recent comparable sales

$346,000
7524 Old Oakland Boulevard West Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,906 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
12717 Tealwood Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,247 sqft
Sold May 2026

$412,000
8426 Carefree Circle
3bd · 3ba · 2,240 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,000
6259 Chadworth Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,060 sqft
Sold May 2026

$292,000
12113 Stacie Circle
3bd · 2ba · 1,652 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 7.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$305,700Listed· May 1, 2026
1 days on market
Neighborhood
- Fishers High School5.8 mi
- Conner Prairie5.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS6.5 mi
- Hamilton Town Center6.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)10.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,766 sq ft
Year Built
1991
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Bradford Pointe
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
MSD Lawrence Township