Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 11881 Salerno Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 11881 Salerno Ct in Brownstone Homes At Guilford Reserve, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Carmel.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Experience refined living in this truly stunning luxury brownstone located in the highly desirable Guilford Reserve community in Carmel. This exceptional corner unit offers an abundance of natural light throughout, enhanced by soaring 10-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and beautiful solid hardwood floors that create a warm yet sophisticated ambiance. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, the gourmet kitchen is a showstopper--featuring a huge center island, ample cabinetry, and a large walk-in pantry, making it as functional as it is impressive. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including two luxurious primary suites, each complete with spa-like baths and generous walk-in closets--providing elevated comfort, privacy, and flexibility rarely found in brownstone living. Beyond the home itself, residents of Guilford Reserve enjoy access to a scenic nature area with walking trails, offering a peaceful retreat just steps from your door. Sophisticated. Light-filled. Exceptionally appointed. This is Carmel brownstone living at its finest.

Listed by Jason Sciortino· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# 22084741
Recently SoldSold in 45 days

$410,000

$419,900

3Beds
2.1Baths
2,384Sq Ft

Experience refined living in this truly stunning luxury brownstone located in the highly desirable Guilford Reserve community in Carmel. This exceptional corner unit offers an abundance of natural light throughout, enhanced by soaring 10-foot ceilings, elegant crown molding, and beautiful solid hard...

Listed by Jason Sciortino· F.C. Tucker Company· MLS# MBR22084741

2,384

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

0.03

Acres

$353,600

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 45 days
  • Fireplace
  • Brownstone Homes At Guilford Reserve subdivision

Sold

$404,000

-$15,900 below list (-3.8%)

Closed
May 7, 2026
Listed at
$419,900
Sold
5 days ago
Sold in
45 days

Price history

  1. Sold$404,000

    May 7, 2026

  2. Price reduced$415,000 → $410,000

    Mar 11, 2026

  3. Listedat $419,900

    Feb 19, 2026

Sold
2
Median price
$422,000
Median DOM
45 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 16% below median for similar nearby sales.

$440K$1.9MMedian $483K
$404K

Interior

Breakfast BarKitchen IslandCeiling VaultedWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

BalconySprinkler System

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $419,900Listed· Feb 19, 2026

  • $410,000Reduced

    $9,900 (2.4% off original)

45 days on market

Layout

Main
12 rooms448 sq ft
Upper
226 rooms1,936 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool

Schools

Carmel Clay Schools

  • High

    Carmel High School

    1.3 mi

Neighborhood

  • Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)1.2 mi
  • Carmel High School1.3 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District1.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace2.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital3.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,384 sq ft

Year Built

2006

Stories

Three Or More

Lot Size

0.03 acres

Subdivision

Brownstone Homes at Guilford Reserve

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Carmel Clay Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$353,600

Land Value

$84,300

Land$84,300

24% of total

Improvement Value

$269,300

Improvements$269,300

76% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$2,772
Exemption
Homestead

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai