Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 1245 Chatham Hills Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074$1,199,990
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
4,085
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1245 Chatham Hills Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1245 Chatham Hills Blvd in Chatham Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Beautifully furnished model home in Chatham Village, a sought-after golf community in Westfield with social membership. Ideally located just across from the clubhouse. This thoughtfully designed home features a main-level owner's retreat with dual closets, a stunning family room with 12' ceilings, a butler's pantry, and an upstairs retreat. Enjoy outdoor living on the paver patio with gas fireplace, plus a spacious basement offering endless possibilities. Offered fully furnished, excluding some builder-related items. Home was completed in December 2022. Remaining warranties will transfer. Targeting a June closing with a required 3-month leaseback, plus a flexible month-to-month option through year-end.
Key things to know
- Main-level owner's suite with dual walk-in closets
- 12-foot ceiling family room
- Butler's pantry
- Paver patio with gas fireplace
- Spacious unfinished basement
Monthly payment
Estimate · $1,199,990
$7,709/mo
≈ $6,387 principal & interest · $1,230 tax · $92 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $239,998 on a loan of $959,992.
Price history
- Listedat $1,199,990
Apr 17, 2026
Chatham Village · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 31
- Median price
- $870,000
- Median DOM
- 145 days
Recent comparable sales

$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026

$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$750,000
1435 Stonehaven Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,620 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 66% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$1,199,990Listed· Apr 17, 2026
30 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
- 8.5 mi
Elementary
Monon Trail Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.2 mi
- Carmel High School7.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park8.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)8.5 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
4,275 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Chatham Village
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$686,100
Land Value
$149,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$536,700
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2026
- $14,760
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1