Off-Market Property Details
12498 HURLOCK DR
Fishers, Indiana 46037
3,816
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$470,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12498 Hurlock Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12498 Hurlock Dr in Reserve At Oak Hall or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
REMARKABLE HOME BUILT FOR TODAY'S FAMILY*FROM THE STATELY BRICK FRONT EXTERIOR TO THE CHARMING ARCHWAYS AND DECORATIVE MOLDING THIS HOME HAS IT ALL!EXTRA STORAGE IN THE GARAGE, FINISHED BASEMENT FOR ENTERTAINING, MAIN F LOOR BEDROOM, COZY LOFT AND WELCOMING KITCHEN WITH LARGE CENTER ISLAND*DON'T MISS THE WALK-IN CLOSET, JACK N JILL BATH AND WONDERFUL MASTER BATH* 3-YEAR ESTRIDGE WARRANTY*
$307,910
$304,950
REMARKABLE HOME BUILT FOR TODAY'S FAMILY*FROM THE STATELY BRICK FRONT EXTERIOR TO THE CHARMING ARCHWAYS AND DECORATIVE MOLDING THIS HOME HAS IT ALL!EXTRA STORAGE IN THE GARAGE, FINISHED BASEMENT FOR ENTERTAINING, MAIN F LOOR BEDROOM, COZY LOFT AND WELCOMING KITCHEN WITH LARGE CENTER ISLAND*DON'T MIS...
3,816
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$470,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.0% over list in 68 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (855 sqft)
- Reserve At Oak Hall subdivision
Sold
$307,910
+$2,960 over list (1.0%)
- Closed
- Sep 5, 2006
- Listed at
- $304,950
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 68 days
Price history
- Sold$307,910
Sep 5, 2006
- Listedat $304,950
May 3, 2006
Reserve At Oak Hall · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $314,900
- Median DOM
- 178 days
Recent comparable sales

$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026

$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
14446 Chapelwood Lane
4bd · 4ba · 3,258 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
15317 Eastpark Circle W
5bd · 3ba · 3,004 sqft
Sold May 2026

$392,985
15291 Farrington Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,170 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 28% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$304,950Listed· May 3, 2006
68 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Garden,Closet Walk in
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.7 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS1.9 mi
- Conner Prairie3.1 mi
- Fishers High School3.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.5 mi
- Carmel High School9.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,816 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Oak Hall
Section 4
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$470,200
Land Value
$97,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$373,200
79% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4