Sold — 12510 Meeting House Road, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12510 Meeting House Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12510 Meeting House Rd in The Village of Westclay or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience refined living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath custom-built home, thoughtfully designed with elegance and functionality in mind. Nestled in Carmel's highly sought-after Village of Westclay, this residence boasts recent updates including a new roof and gutters (2023), newly added hardwood floors with a custom finish on the main level, and plush new carpet on the upper level. Both the interior and exterior have been freshly painted, and a screened-in porch with a new ceiling fan offers a perfect spot for relaxation. The open great room has been beautifully refreshed with a custom-tiled fireplace surround and mantle, flowing effortlessly into the chef's kitchen. Here, you'll discover a gas cooktop, double ovens, quartz countertops, and a custom tile backsplash, all designed for culinary excellence. Entertain with ease in the expansive finished basement, an entertainer's dream featuring a spacious rec room, wet bar, and exercise room. This level also includes the 5th bedroom and a full bath, perfect for guests or a versatile extra office. Enjoy the unparalleled lifestyle of a walkable community, complete with charming pocket parks, scenic trails, and desirable neighborhood amenities.
$995,900
Experience refined living in this stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath custom-built home, thoughtfully designed with elegance and functionality in mind. Nestled in Carmel's highly sought-after Village of Westclay, this residence boasts recent updates including a new roof and gutters (2023), newly added hard...
4,011
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.15
Acres
Off Market
Status
$897,500
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 14 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,463 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- The Village of Westclay subdivision
Sold
$980,000
-$15,900 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- Nov 19, 2025
- Listed at
- $995,900
- Sold
- 6 months ago
- Sold in
- 14 days
Price history
- Sold$980,000
Nov 19, 2025
- Listedat $995,900
Oct 1, 2025
The Village of Westclay · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 45
- Median price
- $935,000
- Median DOM
- 8 days
Recent comparable sales

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026

$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
305 Concord Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 75% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$995,900Listed· Oct 1, 2025
14 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Elementary
West Clay Elementary School
Middle
Creekside Middle School
- 4.1 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS2.9 mi
- Clay Terrace3.6 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.2 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.2 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,011 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.15 acres
Subdivision
Village of Westclay
Section 5006A
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$897,500
Land Value
$179,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$718,000
80% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $8,146
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5006A