Sold — 12535 Glendurgan Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12535 Glendurgan Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12535 Glendurgan Dr in Claridge Farm or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this stunning custom-built residence in the sought-after Claridge Farm neighborhood of Carmel. Nestled on nearly a half-acre with tranquil pond views, this home offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Upon entry, guests are welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors and exquisite dentil trim, setting the stage for timeless charm. The open-concept kitchen boasts handcrafted custom cabinetry, seamlessly combining style and function. Two spacious living areas on the main level, along with a sun-drenched three-seasons room, provide exceptional versatility for relaxation and entertaining. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious primary suite, where a vaulted ceiling and an elegantly updated bath create a serene escape. Beautiful hardwood flooring extends throughout the second level, complementing three additional bedrooms. The expansive basement, is ideal for entertainment or play, while the oversized three-car garage meets all your storage needs. This home features to top-rated Carmel schools, this home is a must see!
$877,500
$880,000
Welcome home to this stunning custom-built residence in the sought-after Claridge Farm neighborhood of Carmel. Nestled on nearly a half-acre with tranquil pond views, this home offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort. Upon entry, guests are welcomed by gleaming hardwood floors and exquisite d...
5,081
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.47
Acres
Off Market
Status
$818,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% below list in 61 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,240 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- Claridge Farm subdivision
Sold
$870,000
-$10,000 below list (-1.1%)
- Closed
- Jul 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $880,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 61 days
Price history
- Sold$870,000
Jul 31, 2025
- Price reduced$880,000 → $877,500
Apr 22, 2025
- Listedat $880,000
Apr 4, 2025
Claridge Farm · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $900,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$880,000Listed· Apr 4, 2025
$877,500Reduced
↓ $2,500 (0.3% off original)
61 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Middle
Creekside Middle School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park1.1 mi
- Clay Terrace2.9 mi
- Carmel High School3.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS3.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
5,081 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.47 acres
Subdivision
Claridge Farm
Section 3
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 2 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$818,500
Land Value
$193,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$624,700
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2023
- $7,718
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3