$404,99012536 Churning Court
For Sale105 days on marketNew Construction

12536 Churning Ct

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Silo Ridge

$404,990

$432,990

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

3

Beds

3

Baths

2,119

Sq Ft

2026

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Open Housein 3 days

Saturday, May 23

12–4PM

Please visit our model home for access to this home.

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12536 Churning Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12536 Churning Ct in Silo Ridge, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Noblesville.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover this stunning new construction ranch-style villa home for sale. Located at 12536 Churning Court in Noblesville, this well-designed home offers an abundance of thoughtfully planned living space. Highlights of this gorgeous villa home include 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a finished bonus room with a guest bed and bath, an electric fireplace, an extended gathering room, an extended veranda, a 2-car garage, and so much more! The home's floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining an inviting atmosphere. Each room has been carefully designed to provide optimal comfort and livability. The open-concept design creates seamless flow between living areas, making this home ideal for both relaxation and hosting guests. Located in a desirable Noblesville neighborhood, this home offers excellent proximity to local parks, providing easy access to outdoor recreation and green spaces. The area is known for its welcoming atmosphere and convenient access to amenities. Built with quality materials and attention to detail, this new construction villa home represents exceptional value in today's market. Don't miss out on 12536 Churning Court!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22082599

Key things to know

  • 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms plus bonus room with guest bath
  • Open-concept living with extended gathering room
  • Kitchen island and breakfast bar
  • Smart thermostat
  • Extended veranda

Browse by room

11 rooms · 26 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $404,990

$2,336/mo

$2,156 principal & interest · $180 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $80,998 on a loan of $323,992.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$409,990 → $404,990

    May 7, 2026

  2. Listedat $432,990

    Feb 3, 2026

Sold
34
Median price
$408,500
Median DOM
88 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 31% above median for similar nearby sales.

$300K$418KMedian $310K
$405K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarKitchen IslandPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Price history

  • $432,990Listed· Feb 3, 2026

  • $404,990Reduced

    $28,000 (6.5% off original)

105 days on market

Layout

Main
226 rooms1,495 sq ft
Upper
112 rooms624 sq ft

Hamilton Southeastern HS

    3.8 mi

Neighborhood

  • Hamilton Town Center3.1 mi
  • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
  • Conner Prairie5.8 mi
  • Fishers High School6.0 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital8.5 mi
  • Westfield High School9.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

Living Area

2,215 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

One and One Half

Lot Size

0.13 acres

Subdivision

Silo Ridge

Section 4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$267,400

Land Value

$91,700

Land$91,700

34% of total

Improvement Value

$175,700

Improvements$175,700

66% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 4

Powered by Ackee.ai