Sold — 12592 Cattle Ridge Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12592 Cattle Ridge Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12592 Cattle Ridge Dr in Silo Ridge or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This new townhome for sale at 12592 Cattle Ridge Drive offers the perfect balance of style, function, and modern convenience. This thoughtfully designed townhome is spread throughout two spacious floors and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, a patio, and more! Step inside through the covered porch into a welcoming guest entry, where you'll immediately notice the seamless flow of the open-concept main living area. At the heart of the townhome, the gathering room connects effortlessly to the kitchen and dining nook, making it the ideal setup for entertaining. A large island provides additional seating, while the pantry keeps everything organized. Just off the garage, the convenient owner's entry includes extra storage and a powder bath. Sliding glass doors lead from the dining nook out to the patio, extending your living space outdoors. Upstairs, you'll find a private retreat in the spacious owner's suite, complete with a large walk-in closet and a luxurious owner's bath featuring a dual-sink vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closet, share a full bathroom. A centrally located laundry room makes daily chores simple and efficient, while the open hallway provides an airy feel overlooking the staircase. With its flexible layout, open gathering spaces, and well-appointed private bedrooms, this townhome was designed for everyday living!
$334,990
This new townhome for sale at 12592 Cattle Ridge Drive offers the perfect balance of style, function, and modern convenience. This thoughtfully designed townhome is spread throughout two spacious floors and features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, a patio, and more! Step inside through...
1,974
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.06
Acres
Off Market
Status
$264,900
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 8.2% below list in 6 days
- New construction
- Silo Ridge subdivision
Sold
$307,650
-$27,340 below list (-8.2%)
- Closed
- Jan 15, 2026
- Listed at
- $334,990
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$307,650
Jan 15, 2026
- Listedat $334,990
Dec 11, 2025
Silo Ridge · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 34
- Median price
- $408,500
- Median DOM
- 88 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$334,990Listed· Dec 11, 2025
6 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 3.8 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center3.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.8 mi
- Conner Prairie5.8 mi
- Fishers High School6.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
- Westfield High School9.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,974 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.06 acres
Subdivision
Silo Ridge
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$264,900
Land Value
$49,400
19% of total
Improvement Value
$215,500
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4