Sold — 12598 Tennyson Lane, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12598 Tennyson Ln, Unit 206
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12598 Tennyson Ln, Unit 206 in Carmel Pointe or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
If you're looking for a Carmel condo under $250,000, this is the one. This ground-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with peaceful views of trees and a pond-not a parking lot. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with all new vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, making the space feel modern and move-in ready. The master suite includes a tiled walk-in shower, and the attached garage means you can bring in groceries without braving the weather. Enjoy low-maintenance living-the management company takes care of the grounds, keeps everything looking sharp, and in the winter they plow the parking lot and shovel the sidewalks for you. Enjoy summers by the community pool. This condo combines comfort, convenience, and value in one of Carmel's most desirable areas.
$222,000
$233,000
If you're looking for a Carmel condo under $250,000, this is the one. This ground-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with peaceful views of trees and a pond-not a parking lot. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan with all new vinyl plank flooring and fresh paint throughout, makin...
1,083
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$196,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 195 days
- Carmel Pointe subdivision
Sold
$208,000
-$25,000 below list (-10.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $233,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 195 days
Price history
- Sold$208,000
Mar 24, 2026
- Price reduced$226,000 → $222,000
Mar 5, 2026
- Listedat $233,000
Sep 5, 2025
Carmel Pointe · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $219,000
- Median DOM
- 118 days
Recent comparable sales

$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026

$272,500
12517 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
925 Veterans Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,316 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
12833 Tradd Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,126 sqft
Sold May 2026

$217,000
12519 Timber Creek Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,070 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$233,000Listed· Sep 5, 2025
$222,000Reduced
↓ $11,000 (4.7% off original)
195 days on market
Layout
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 2.3 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.5 mi
- Clay Terrace1.9 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)2.5 mi
- Zionsville Community HS4.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,083 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Subdivision
Carmel Pointe
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$196,600
Land Value
$46,800
24% of total
Improvement Value
$149,800
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $1,290