Off-Market Property Details
126 W 136TH ST
Carmel, Indiana 46032
4,639
Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
1.38
Acres
$585,900
Assessed Value
Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 126 W 136th St
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 126 W 136th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
4,639
Sq Ft
1850
Year Built
1.38
Acres
Off Market
Status
$585,900

Living Area
4,639 sq ft
Year Built
1850
Lot Size
1.38 acres
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$585,900
Land Value
$167,100
Land$167,100
29% of total
Improvement Value
$418,800
Improvements$418,800
71% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Other homes nearby in 46032
12 properties on record
- 1 Angela Ln19761,802 sq ft$394,700
- 1 Bennett Rd19573,804 sq ft$496,900
- 1 Catherine Dr$43,500
- 1 Deerfield Cir19614,382 sq ft$531,100
- 1 E Greyhound Pass19873,052 sq ft$410,300
- 1 E Senator Way19883,480 sq ft$483,600
- 1 Hilda Ct19662,480 sq ft$390,700
- 1 Sleepy Hollow Ln19691,726 sq ft$339,600
- 1 Wilson Dr19642,517 sq ft$435,200
- 10 Albert Ct19702,888 sq ft$474,300
- 10 Blairsden Ave19634,706 sq ft$487,200
- 10 Carlin Dr19601,887 sq ft$300,500