Off-Market Property Details
1260 SOMERVILLE DR
Westfield, Indiana 46074
3,300
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$509,600
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1260 Somerville Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1260 Somerville Dr in Centennial or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
ACTIVE FAMILY LIFESTYLE MAKES THIS ESTRIDGE HOME BOTH FUNCTIONAL AND ATTRACTIVE*BEAUTIFUL OPEN KITCHEN WITH CENTER ISLAND & BREAKFAST NOOK OVERLOOKING THE INVITING FAMILY ROOM WITH COZY GAS FIREPLACE*WONDERFUL MASTER BE DROOM SUITE WITH HIS & HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS, GARDEN TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER PLUS CERAMIC TILE FLOORING IN MASTER BATH*UNFINISHED BASEMENT WITH 9' CEILINGS AND FULL BATH ROUGH-IN*WATER SOFTENER ROUGH-IN AND 2 1/2 CAR GARAGE FOR EXTGRA STORAGE*
$269,900
ACTIVE FAMILY LIFESTYLE MAKES THIS ESTRIDGE HOME BOTH FUNCTIONAL AND ATTRACTIVE*BEAUTIFUL OPEN KITCHEN WITH CENTER ISLAND & BREAKFAST NOOK OVERLOOKING THE INVITING FAMILY ROOM WITH COZY GAS FIREPLACE*WONDERFUL MASTER BE DROOM SUITE WITH HIS & HERS WALK-IN CLOSETS, GARDEN TUB & SEPARATE SHOWER PLUS C...
3,300
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$509,600
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% over list in 180 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Centennial subdivision
Sold
$279,150
+$9,250 over list (3.4%)
- Closed
- Oct 19, 2006
- Listed at
- $269,900
- Sold
- 19 years ago
- Sold in
- 180 days
Price history
- Sold$279,150
Oct 19, 2006
- Listedat $269,900
Mar 15, 2006
Centennial · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 43
- Median price
- $385,000
- Median DOM
- 19 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026

$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$269,900Listed· Mar 15, 2006
180 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Sinks Double,Tub Garden,Suite,Closet Walk in
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace2.5 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District3.7 mi
- Westfield High School4.0 mi
- Carmel High School4.1 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,300 sq ft
Year Built
2006
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Centennial South
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$509,600
Land Value
$57,500
11% of total
Improvement Value
$452,100
89% of total