Off-Market Property Details

12609 STRAWTOWN AVE

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

2,660

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$145,400

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12609 Strawtown Ave

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12609 Strawtown Ave or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,660

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

0.24

Acres

Off Market

Status

$145,400

Living Area

2,660 sq ft

Year Built

1920

Lot Size

0.24 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$145,400

Land Value

$17,700

Land$17,700

12% of total

Improvement Value

$127,700

Improvements$127,700

88% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $49,000 in December 2014.

List vs sold

$90,000 listed → $49,000 sold (−$41,000)

Days on market

497

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,330

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai