Off-Market Property Details

12615 COLD STREAM RD

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

Meadows of Shelborne at Deer Path · Section 6-C

3,314

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.13

Acres

$335,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12615 Cold Stream Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12615 Cold Stream Rd in Enclave At Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Amazing Manchester floor plan which boasts over 3,200 sq. ft. is conveniently located minutes from Hamilton Towne Center & to neighborhood common areas with pool, playground & more. Open kitchen featuring island, ss appliances & pantry with adjoining sunroom & great room with 9 ft. ceilings. Master suite accented with jetted garden tub, dual walk-in closets & double sinks. Upstairs game room & 4 bedrooms. House is 5 star energy effiecient certified. New Tile wntry . SELLER HAS PUT NEW CARPET IN THE HOME !House is almost brand new. You will not find a better deal IN HSE.

Listed by James Davenport· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 21501607
Recently SoldSold in 209 days

$232,000

$242,000

4Beds
2.1Baths
3,224Sq Ft

Amazing Manchester floor plan which boasts over 3,200 sq. ft. is conveniently located minutes from Hamilton Towne Center & to neighborhood common areas with pool, playground & more. Open kitchen featuring island, ss appliances & pantry with adjoining sunroom & great room with 9 ft. ceilings. Master ...

Listed by James Davenport· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR21501607

3,314

Sq Ft

2013

Year Built

0.13

Acres

Off Market

Status

$335,600

Assessed Value

4

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.4% below list in 209 days
  • Enclave At Deer Path subdivision

Sold

$224,000

-$18,000 below list (-7.4%)

Closed
Feb 9, 2018
Listed at
$242,000
Sold
8 years ago
Sold in
209 days

Price history

  1. Sold$224,000

    Feb 9, 2018

  2. Price reduced$235,000 → $232,000

    Sep 8, 2017

  3. Listedat $242,000

    Jul 21, 2017

Sold
2
Median price
$224,000
Median DOM
253 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 52% below median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$664KMedian $470K
$224K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)High CeilingsWalk-In Closet(s)Hi-Speed Internet AvailblKitchen IslandPantry

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: ElectricCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $242,000Listed· Jul 21, 2017

  • $232,000Reduced

    $10,000 (4.1% off original)

209 days on market

Layout

Main
5 rooms1,511 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,713 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Shower,Tub Garden

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center1.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS2.4 mi
    • Conner Prairie4.5 mi
    • Fishers High School4.7 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital7.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District9.6 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,314 sq ft

    Year Built

    2013

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.13 acres

    Subdivision

    Meadows of Shelborne at Deer Path

    Section 6-C

    Bedrooms

    4

    Bathrooms

    2 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $335,600

    Land Value

    $81,900

    Land$81,900

    24% of total

    Improvement Value

    $253,700

    Improvements$253,700

    76% of total

    Annual tax · 2013
    $2,428
    Exemption
    Homestead

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 6-C

    Powered by Ackee.ai