Sold — 12626 Wolf Run Road, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12626 Wolf Run Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12626 Wolf Run Rd in Deer Path or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Step inside this beautiful home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there's plenty of room to live, grow, and gather. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow from the inviting living area to the beautifully updated kitchen, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft space, all four bedrooms, and the convenience of an upstairs laundry room. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard retreat - ideal for entertaining or unwinding under the string lights beside the firepit on the stamped concrete patio. Whether hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this outdoor space is designed to be enjoyed year-round. Beautifully maintained and truly move-in ready, this home pairs modern finishes with everyday practicality. Residents of Deer Path also enjoy fantastic amenities including a community pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts, sand volleyball, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss your opportunity to call this one home!
$375,000
Step inside this beautiful home offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, there's plenty of room to live, grow, and gather. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow from the inviting living area to the beautifully updated kitchen, featurin...
2,426
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Off Market
Status
$393,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.1% over list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Deer Path subdivision
Sold
$379,000
+$4,000 over list (1.1%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $375,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$379,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Listedat $375,000
Feb 27, 2026
Deer Path · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $317,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.2% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$375,000Listed· Feb 27, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center1.8 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS2.6 mi
- Conner Prairie4.7 mi
- Fishers High School4.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital7.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District9.7 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,426 sq ft
Year Built
2008
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Deer Path
Section 17
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$393,000
Land Value
$138,800
35% of total
Improvement Value
$254,200
65% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,082
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 17