Pending — 12630 Amber Star Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12630 Amber Star Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12630 Amber Star Dr in Blue Ridge Creek or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Some homes just FEEL comfortable from the moment you step foot inside! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in HSE school district feels amazing! Walk up to your gorgeous front porch complete with porch swing (that stays!) into your spacious foyer with LVP and generous office space. As you head to the gourmet kitchen and great room, light floods from your fully fenced backyard and extended stamped concrete patio. Spend evenings in your gorgeously manicured yard sitting around the built-in gas firepit. And during the day, let the kids play at Finch Creek park/playground and sports facility right outside your door. Back inside enjoy granite countertops, stainless appliances, updated light fixtures, generous pantry and planning center inside your eat-in kitchen. The adjoining great room features a gas fireplace and huge wall of windows. Upstairs you'll find 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and loft space. All bedrooms have ample closet space and the Primary walk-in is perfect for even the biggest clothing and shoe collector. The Primary bedroom also features a large soaking tub, walk in shower, double sinks with quartz countertop and separate powder room. The second floor laundry (washer and dryer stay!) also makes lugging loads of laundry up and down the stairs a thing of the past. Oh, and don't forget the 3 car tandem garage perfect for your extra vehicle, golf cart or would make a wonderful workshop or allows for extra storage space! From top to bottom and everywhere in between, this house truly feels like HOME!
$442,500
Some homes just FEEL comfortable from the moment you step foot inside! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in HSE school district feels amazing! Walk up to your gorgeous front porch complete with porch swing (that stays!) into your spacious foyer with LVP and generous office space. As you head to the go...
2,354
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.24
Acres
Off Market
Status
$397,800
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Primary suite with soaking tub, walk-in shower, double sinks
- Second floor laundry
- Gourmet kitchen with granite, stainless appliances, planning center
- Fully fenced backyard with stamped concrete patio and built-in gas firepit
- 3-car tandem garage
Browse by room
13 rooms · 33 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 11, 2026
- Listedat $442,500
Apr 23, 2026
Blue Ridge Creek · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026

$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026

$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$442,500Listed· Apr 23, 2026
19 days on market
Hamilton SE Int and Jr High Sch
- 3.1 mi
High
Hamilton Southeastern HS
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center2.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS3.1 mi
- Conner Prairie5.1 mi
- Fishers High School5.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital8.1 mi
- Westfield High School9.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,354 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.24 acres
Subdivision
Blue Ridge Creek of Noblesville
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Hamilton Southeastern Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$397,800
Land Value
$110,200
28% of total
Improvement Value
$287,600
72% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,520
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1