Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1265 Sika Lane

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenwood, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1265 Sika Lane in Deerfield, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenwood.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This is Lennar's incredibly popular Rockwell D floorplan! This wonderful home features a guest suite on the main level with a private bath and a total of five bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms! All bedrooms have walk-in closets! Beautiful vinyl hardwoods are found in the kitchen, great room, and dining room! It has the added bonuses of a three-car garage and a black aluminum fully fenced rear yard! The main level also has a huge kitchen island with a breakfast bar top, a fireplace in the family room, and an office! The owners' suite includes a sitting area, double sink vanity, walk-in shower, and an enormous closet! Upstairs, you will find three additional bedrooms, one of which has an ensuite bathroom, another bath with a double sink vanity, a loft, and a very convenient laundry room! Relax on your covered front porch or spacious rear patio! The pergola on the patio is included with the home!

Listed by Richard Gillette· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# 22068686
SoldSold in 128 days

$486,900

$509,900

5Beds
4.1Baths
3,529Sq Ft

This is Lennar's incredibly popular Rockwell D floorplan! This wonderful home features a guest suite on the main level with a private bath and a total of five bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms! All bedrooms have walk-in closets! Beautiful vinyl hardwoods are found in the kitchen, great room, an...

Listed by Richard Gillette· Highgarden Real Estate· MLS# MBR22068686

3,529

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

5

Bedrooms

4.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.9% below list in 128 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Deerfield subdivision

Sold

$480,000

-$29,900 below list (-5.9%)

Closed
Apr 6, 2026
Listed at
$509,900
Sold
1 month ago
Sold in
128 days

Price history

  1. Sold$480,000

    Apr 6, 2026

  2. Price reduced$489,000 → $486,900

    Jan 7, 2026

  3. Listedat $509,900

    Oct 17, 2025

Sold
4
Median price
$485,000
Median DOM
62 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.0% below median for similar nearby sales.

$430K$552KMedian $500K
$480K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBreakfast BarHigh CeilingsKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)Wood Work Painted

Exterior

Smart Lock(s)

Climate

Heat: Natural GasHeat: High Efficiency (90%+ AFUE )Cool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $509,900Listed· Oct 17, 2025

  • $486,900Reduced

    $23,000 (4.5% off original)

128 days on market

Layout

Main
11.15 rooms1,565 sq ft
Upper
436 rooms1,964 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis11.9 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)25.2 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS25.4 mi
  • Carmel Central Park25.4 mi
  • Carmel High School25.8 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital25.9 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

3,529 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Two

Subdivision

Deerfield

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

4 full, 1 half

Garage

3 spaces

School District

Center Grove Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai