Off-Market Property Details

1266 SOUTH ST

Noblesville, Indiana 46060

1,056

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

$120,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 1266 South St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 1266 South St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,056

Sq Ft

1920

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$120,400

Living Area

1,056 sq ft

Year Built

1920

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$120,400

Land Value

$25,400

Land$25,400

21% of total

Improvement Value

$95,000

Improvements$95,000

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $105,000 in August 2020.

List vs sold

$105,000 listed → $105,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

25

Bedrooms at sale

2

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,056

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai