Pending — 12677 Tram Lane, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12677 Tram Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12677 Tram Ln in Wexley Chase or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Stunning brick home in Prime West Carmel with Pond Views! 4 brm,4 bath with abundance of natural light. Open concept layout w/custom trim pkg, hardwood flrs. Gourmet kit w/ss appliances, double ovens, granite countertop! Soaring 2 story great room is perfect for entertaining! 2 story entry and 2-way staircase, formal dining rm, office and Sunroom! Larg Master brm w/2 walk-in closets, garden tub w/sep shower. open catwalk area overlooking foyer and great room!! Fully finished basement is an amazing play area w/full bath!! Enjoy patio area overlooking beautiful yard and scenic pond view!! Premium privacy Lot! 3 car garage! HVAC 2020($1,4000); Roof 2021; water heater 2024; The carpet may be replaced depending on the purchase agreement! Top-Rated Schools across street WOW!!!!
$745,000
$729,900
Stunning brick home in Prime West Carmel with Pond Views! 4 brm,4 bath with abundance of natural light. Open concept layout w/custom trim pkg, hardwood flrs. Gourmet kit w/ss appliances, double ovens, granite countertop! Soaring 2 story great room is perfect for entertaining! 2 story entry and 2-way...
4,399
Sq Ft
2005
Year Built
0.27
Acres
Off Market
Status
$585,700
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,547 sqft)
- Wexley Chase subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 17, 2026
- Listedat $729,900
May 16, 2026
Wexley Chase · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $720,000
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026

$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026

$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 8.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$729,900Listed· May 16, 2026
2 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Clay Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.8 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.0 mi
- Clay Terrace4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,399 sq ft
Year Built
2005
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.27 acres
Subdivision
Wexley Chase
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Clay Community Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$585,700
Land Value
$126,800
22% of total
Improvement Value
$458,900
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $4,988
- Exemption
- Homestead