Recently Sold — 1274 Arlington Drive, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 1274 Arlington Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 1274 Arlington Drive in Mckenzie Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Paired Patio Home on a great lot. Move-in ready. Enjoy the large great room with a fireplace. The vaulted ceiling makes the home very expansive, and the open concept. The kitchen has plenty of counter space, making entertaining friends and family easy. The master suite has a walk-in closet, dual sinks, a tub, and a separate shower. There are two bedrooms and an office/3rd bedroom. Separate laundry room as well. All Appliances stay. Must see!
$239,900
Paired Patio Home on a great lot. Move-in ready. Enjoy the large great room with a fireplace. The vaulted ceiling makes the home very expansive, and the open concept. The kitchen has plenty of counter space, making entertaining friends and family easy. The master suite has a walk-in closet, dual sin...
1,528
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.5% below list in 13 days
- Fireplace
- Mckenzie Place subdivision
Sold
$234,000
-$5,900 below list (-2.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 24, 2026
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 13 days
Price history
- Sold$234,000
Apr 24, 2026
- Listedat $239,900
Mar 12, 2026
Mckenzie Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 7
- Median price
- $235,000
- Median DOM
- 112 days
Recent comparable sales

$240,000
1233 Arlington Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,385 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
1008 E 7th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,496 sqft
Sold May 2026

$220,000
1232 Cypress Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,476 sqft
Sold May 2026

$299,000
1645 Fairmount Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold May 2026

$265,000
1091 Distinctive Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,371 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$239,900Listed· Mar 12, 2026
13 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Greenfield-Central Com Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center17.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.5 mi
- Fishers High School17.7 mi
- Conner Prairie17.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.2 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis21.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,528 sq ft
Year Built
1997
Stories
One
Subdivision
Mckenzie Place
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools