$410,00012857 Rotterdam Road
For Sale45 days on market

12857 Rotterdam Rd

Fishers, Indiana 46037

Avalon of Fishers

$410,000

$432,900

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

5

Beds

4

Baths

2,844

Sq Ft

2011

Year Built

0.18

Acres

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 12857 Rotterdam Rd

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 12857 Rotterdam Rd in Avalon Of Fishers, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Fishers.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Rare find in Avalon of Fishers. This home has it all with plenty of room to move around with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths. The home features a main level bedroom & full bath, full basement with huge finished bonus room and half bath, fenced in back yard, formal dining room, and much more. The home is located near the award winning HSE Schools, Hamilton Town Center Shopping, and major thoroughfares. The home does need some TLC but is priced accordingly.

Listed by Daniel Witte· Witte Realty Group LLC· MLS# 22090605

Key things to know

  • 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms
  • Main level bedroom and full bath
  • Finished basement with large bonus room
  • Fenced backyard
  • Kitchen island and walk-in closets

Browse by room

12 rooms · 23 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $410,000

$2,943/mo

$2,182 principal & interest · $702 tax · $58 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $82,000 on a loan of $328,000.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$415,500 → $410,000

    May 4, 2026

  2. Listedat $432,900

    Mar 21, 2026

Sold
15
Median price
$315,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 4.7% below median for similar nearby sales.

$393K$845KMedian $430K
$410K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandPaddle FanPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporaryupdated

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $432,900Listed· Mar 21, 2026

  • $410,000Reduced

    $22,900 (5.3% off original)

45 days on market

Layout

Main
114 rooms1,016 sq ft
Upper
426 rooms1,016 sq ft
Basement
1 rooms812 sq ft finished

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Hamilton Town Center3.0 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS3.6 mi
    • Conner Prairie5.2 mi
    • Fishers High School5.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital8.6 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District11.1 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

    Living Area

    3,336 sq ft

    Year Built

    2011

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.18 acres

    Subdivision

    Avalon of Fishers

    Section 4B

    Bedrooms

    5

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Hamilton Southeastern Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $439,900

    Land Value

    $82,400

    Land$82,400

    19% of total

    Improvement Value

    $357,500

    Improvements$357,500

    81% of total

    Annual tax · 2024
    $8,424

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 4B

    Powered by Ackee.ai