Off-Market Property Details
12873 COSEL WAY
Fishers, Indiana 46037
6,378
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.57
Acres
$811,100
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 12873 Cosel Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Fishers, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 12873 Cosel Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Fishers market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
6,378
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.57
Acres
Off Market
Status
$811,100

Living Area
6,378 sq ft
Year Built
2004
Lot Size
0.57 acres
Subdivision
Saxony
Section 1A
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$811,100
Land Value
$125,200
15% of total
Improvement Value
$685,900
85% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $475,000 in May 2011.
List vs sold
$574,900 listed → $475,000 sold (−$99,900)
Days on market
530
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,702
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in SAXONY
12 properties on record
- 12837 Pennington Rd20114,721 sq ft$560,000
- 12838 Walbeck Dr20094,539 sq ft$568,000
- 12842 Walbeck Dr20113,827 sq ft$422,500
- 12847 Pennington Rd20114,321 sq ft$493,500
- 12849 Elbe St20074,094 sq ft$590,900
- 12851 Walbeck Dr20053,943 sq ft$494,900
- 12854 Walbeck Dr20074,477 sq ft$519,300
- 12857 Pennington Rd20084,568 sq ft$477,400
- 12860 Elbe St20042,937 sq ft$385,800
- 12861 Elbe St20074,146 sq ft$456,300
- 12862 Minden Dr20044,113 sq ft$526,200
- 12863 Walbeck Dr20064,748 sq ft$585,000